A Non-Profit Organization


SSLSD elearning
eLearning Website


Staff Email


"My Language" Website

   

   


Tickets for Midsummer Magic

NOW AVAILABLE!

Performance in Sri Lanka, 26th July 2015, 3.00pm

 Tickets if purchased in Sri Lanka:
Rs. 3500, Rs. 2000, Rs. 1000
Reservations: Melan +94 770213104

 Tickets if purchased in Qatar:
QR 95, QR 55, QR 30
Reservations: Naseef +974 33776804



Special Discount for
Sponsors, Parents of Cast & SSLSD Staff
QR 75, QR 50, QR 30

Welcome to SSLSD!

Stafford Sri Lankan School Doha was inaugurated in October 2001, under the patronage of H.E. Meerasahib Mahroof, then Ambassador of Sri Lanka to Qatar. The school is affiliated to the Embassy of Sri Lanka in Qatar and runs as a non-profit organization. The Patron of the school is H.E. the Ambassador of Sri Lanka to Qatar. The school is governed by a Board of Trustees.

Read more ..





 


For the latest updates of Midsummer Magic


     

Click on the icons and follow us



Seating Plan of the Musaeus College Auditorium, Sri Lanka.


*Click the links below to check the availability of seats prior to a reservation*

MAIN HALL as at 22nd July 2015
BALCONY as at 22nd July 2015


Special Discount for Sponsors, Parents of Cast & SSLSD Staff

 QR 75, QR 50, QR 30

Latest News!

Key Stage 1- 2015 - Results

by Admin SSLSD | Jun 12, 2015

English

Level -2 Achieved

Following students are eligible to sit Level -3 on Saturday 13th June. Names are in alphabetical order.

ABDUL AZEEZ MOHAMED NISAR

ABI SHANKAR YOHENTHIRAN

AHAMED THAWLATH AHAMED LEBBE MAWJIDTH

AHMATH MOHAMED ANVER

AHMED MAHROOF RAHUMAN

AISHA RUQAIYA SHIHAM

ALISHA SAMRAH HASSEN

ANSHATH THUFAIL

ARCHANA SHENURI WICKRAMASINGHE

ASISNI SAKITHMA NAMDINIWANGE GEDARA

ATEEQA ZEENAD AAZAD

BERNADU BUHUNEE RANUTHMEE RATHNAGODA

CHANARA PAHANI SAVINSA ABEYSUNDARA

CHARUTHWARNAKULASOORIYA

DEHELI MITHMA ABEYSINGHA A.M

DHENUWAN DHANUSHKA WIJESUNDARA.W.A

DIHANSA SETHUMDEE MUDALIGE

DON MINOLI SHAKYA BALASURIYA

DWAYNE SENANAYAKE

ESTHER M. PETRICIAA

FATHIMA ALA AYAAF

FATHIMA JAMILA ISMAIL

FATHIMA SAFFIYYA MURAD

FATHIMA ZAINA INAS ZAROOK

GAGANA RASHMIKA KALUARACHCHI

GAVIN CHANMIRA B.S.W

HASADI HIMARA EDIRISINGHE

HASANUL RILA MOHAMMED NAWAS ATHAM BAWA

HUDA MOHAMED HIJAZ

IMAAD AHAMED

ISINI AMALNI DEWA SIRI NARAYANA

JANIRU ATHSARA RANUJITHKODAGODA

JARED EMMANUEL NEVAN DE SILVA

JEFF AMRITH

K.A. AMAYA NAYANADINI KOLLURE

KINURI CHAMATHKA BUWANEKA GAMA RALALAGE

KINURI VANARA KANKANAM ARACHCHIGE

KRITHIKSHANUDAYAKUMAR

KUMARASINGHE DILUKI ASHMITHA

LEENA ATHIYA MOHAMED DILSHAD

M. YOUNUS ZIYAN

M.THARULI NIMANSA

METHUKI SESADIDIMUNGU HEWAGE

MOHAMED ADHEEB MOHAMED ASAM

MOHAMED IMITHIYASIBRAHIM

MOHAMED SHAZIN MOHAMED SALEEM

MOHAMMED AHSEN MOHAMMED ISHAN

MOHAMMED AMAANARSHED

MOHAMMED HUSAIN FAROOF FATHIMA NADA

MUJEEBUR RAHMAN MOHAMED MUBARAK

MUTHULI IHANSA RANDUNU PATHIRANNEHELAGE

NETHMI KESARAH KALUBOWILA

OSHADHI VIHANYA FERNANDO

P.H.PASANDA NISIWARA PUNCHIHEWAGE

PAYAGALA GE SITHUMYA RANTHINI

PRASHASTHA PRIYATHMEERANWALAGE

RANUDI NIMETHNA DISSANAYAKA

S.D.NETHUMI ANJANA SANDANAYAKE

SADEERA THEVNI DE SILVA

SAGARAJA HERATH MUDIYANSELAGE LISANDU DULWAN HERAT

SANINDU SENAYA WICKRAMASURIYA

SANUJ SITHUKA LIYANAGE

SANUTHI NIHINSA CHANDRASENA

SAUMYA SANDAMINI SAMARAJEEWA

SEHANSI WETARA ATHUKORALA ATHUKORALAGE

SENULI AMAVINDI S.IRIGAMPALA ARACHICHILAGE

SETHMI BINARA ARUMA THANTHRIGE

SHAHIR SHIYAN WAHAB

SHANAYA CARMALITA PADUKKAGE PEPERA

SHARON JOYNEELSON MARIYASELVAN

SINADI THILANSA HAPU ARACHCHIGE

SITHUJA DEVMI AMARASEKARA

SNEHA HIRUSHINI NISSANKAGE KARUNARATHE

THANULI NAWMINI PATHIRAGE

THARULI PAHANYA THUMBOWILA

THARULI THISANSAFONSEKA

THENUJI RAVINDRA

THESANDU SITHIJAYAWIJEKOON

W.K.P.H. METHSARANI THAVTHISA RODRIGO

W.SHEHARA STEFANI PEIRIS

WALIMUNI ARIYAWANSAGE MAHARSHA NIMSARA RATHNASOORI

VETHUM MINTHULA SINGHAPURA

YEHANSA VINUTHMEELUSENA

ZAIN MOHAMED MAFAZZAIN

 



Level 1 -Achieved

Following students have achieved Level -1. However they are not eligible to sit Level -3

MARYAM MUHAMMADH ANEES

AHMED HAZARI

HAMAD SAIFUDEEN

SHAUN BRAYCE SENN

FATHIMA REEMA FIRTHOUS

PROBODA RAVIHARA SANKALPAGAMAGE

SHEDON JERON

AMANI MARIKAR

AKITH PASANDUL RANASINGHE

 

 



Mathematics

Level-2 Achieved

Following students are eligible to sit Level -3 on Saturday 13th June. Names are in alphabetical order.

ABDUL AZEEZ MOHAMED NISAR

ABI SHANKAR YOHENTHIRAN

AHAMED THAWLATH AHAMED LEBBE MAWJIDTH

AHMATH MOHAMED ANVER

AHMED MAHROOF RAHUMAN

AKITH PASANDUL RANASINGHE

ALISHA SAMRAH HASSEN

ANSHATH THUFAIL

ARCHANA SHENURI WICKRAMASINGHE

ASISNI SAKITHMA NAMDINIWANGE GEDARA

ATEEQA ZEENAD AAZAD

BERNADU BUHUNEE RANUTHMEE RATHNAGODA

CHARUTH WARNAKULASOORIYA

DEHELI MITHMA ABEYSINGHA A.M

DHENUWAN DHANUSHKA WIJESUNDARA.W.A

DIHANSA SETHUMDEE MUDALIGE

DON MINOLI SHAKYA BALASURIYA

DWAYNE SENANAYAKE

ESTHER M. PETRICIAA

FATHIMA ALA AYAAF

FATHIMA JAMILA ISMAIL

FATHIMA REEMA FIRTHOUS

FATHIMA SAFFIYYA MURAD

FATHIMA ZAINA INAS ZAROOK

GAGANA RASHMIKA KALUARACHCHI

GAVIN CHANMIRA B.S.W

HASADI HIMARA EDIRISINGHE

HASANUL RILA MOHAMMED NAWAS ATHAM BAWA

HUDA MOHAMED HIJAZ

IMAAD AHAMED

ISINI AMALNI DEWA SIRI NARAYANA

JANIRU ATHSARA RANUJITHKODAGODA

JARED EMMANUEL NEVAN DE SILVA

JEFF AMRITH

K.A. AMAYA NAYANADINI KOLLURE

KINURI CHAMATHKA BUWANEKA GAMA RALALAGE

KINURI VANARA KANKANAM ARACHCHIGE

KRITHIKSHANUDAYAKUMAR

KUMARASINGHE DILUKI ASHMITHA

LEENA ATHIYA MOHAMED DILSHAD

M. YOUNUS ZIYAN

M.THARULI NIMANSA

METHUKI SESADIDIMUNGU HEWAGE

MOHAMMED HUSAIN FAROOF FATHIMA NADA

MOHAMED ADHEEB MOHAMED ASAM

MOHAMED IMITHIYASIBRAHIM

MOHAMED SHAZIN MOHAMED SALEEM

MOHAMMED AHSEN MOHAMMED ISHAN

MOHAMMED AMAANARSHED

MUJEEBUR RAHMAN MOHAMED MUBARAK

MUTHULI IHANSA RANDUNU PATHIRANNEHELAGE

OSHADHI VIHANYA FERNANDO

P.H.PASANDA NISIWARA PUNCHIHEWAGE

PAYAGALA GE SITHUMYA RANTHINI

PRASHASTHA PRIYATHMEERANWALAGE

PROBODA RAVIHARA SANKALPAGAMAGE

RANUDI NIMETHNA DISSANAYAKA

S.D.NETHUMI ANJANA SANDANAYAKE

SADEERA THEVNI DE SILVA

SAGARAJA HERATH MUDIYANSELAGE LISANDU DULWAN HERAT

SANINDU SENAYA WICKRAMASURIYA

SANUJ SITHUKA LIYANAGE

SANUTHI NIHINSA CHANDRASENA

SAUMYA SANDAMINI SAMARAJEEWA

SEHANSI WETARA ATHUKORALA ATHUKORALAGE

SENULI AMAVINDI S.IRIGAMPALA ARACHICHILAGE

SETHMI BINARA ARUMA THANTHRIGE

SHAHIR SHIYAN WAHAB

SHANAYA CARMALITA PADUKKAGE PEPERA

SHARON JOYNEELSON MARIYASELVAN

SHEDON JERON

SINADI THILANSA HAPU ARACHCHIGE

SITHUJA DEVMI AMARASEKARA

SNEHA HIRUSHINI NISSANKAGE KARUNARATHE

THANULI NAWMINI PATHIRAGE

THARULI PAHANYA THUMBOWILA

THARULI THISANSAFONSEKA

THENUJI RAVINDRA

THESANDU SITHIJAYAWIJEKOON

VETHUM MINTHULA SINGHAPURA

W.K.P.H. METHSARANI THAVTHISA RODRIGO

W.SHEHARA STEFANI PEIRIS

WALIMUNI ARIYAWANSAGE MAHARSHA NIMSARA RATHNASOORI

YEHANSA VINUTHMEELUSENA

ZAIN MOHAMED MAFAZZAIN



 

Level 1- Achieved

Following students have achieved Level -1. However they are not eligible to sit Level -3

HAMAD SAIFUDEEN

AHMED HAZARI

CHANARA PAHANI SAVINSA ABEYSUNDARA

MARYAM MUHAMMADH ANEES

AMANI MARIKAR

SHAUN BRAYCE SENN

AISHA RUQAIYA SHIHAM

NETHMI KESARAH KALUBOWILA